PRIVACY POLICY

Selficom Pte. Ltd. (“Selficom”, “us”, “we” and “our”) is committed to protecting the privacy of all visitors,   users and others (“you” or “Users”) who access our mobile application (the “App”).

This Privacy Policy provides information on how we manage Personal Data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“the Act”). Please take a moment to read this Privacy Policy so that you know and understand the purposes for which we collect, use and disclose your Personal Data.

This Privacy supplements but does not supersede nor replace any other consents you may have previously provided to us, nor does it affect any rights which Selficom may have at law in connection with the collection, use or disclosure of your Personal Data. Selficom may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to ensure that this Privacy Policy is consistent with our future developments and/or any changes in legal or regulatory requirements. Subject to your rights at law, you agree to be bound by the prevailing terms of the Privacy Policy as updated from time to time. 

For avoidance of doubt, this Privacy Policy forms a part of the Terms and Conditions of the App and both are collectively referred to as the “App Terms”. In any event of any conflict or inconsistency between this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions of the App, the Privacy Policy shall prevail. All defined terms contained in the Terms and Conditions of the App shall apply to this Privacy Policy unless otherwise expressly stated. 

By accessing or using the App, you signify that you have read, understood and agree to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your Personal Data as described in this Privacy Policy.

Copyright 2018 @Selficom